To download a class syllabus, or other information pertaining to the class, click on the name of the class.  All documents are in PDF format. If your browser will not download the document try "right clicking" and saving the document to your computer and then opening.

Acrylic (none) A 12-18 9:00-10:25  Mayre Stewart B-200 
Acting A 12-18 10:30-12:00  Taffy Geisel CMC-203
Acting (none) B 12-14 1:00-2:55  Shannon Loose C-204
Acting (none) C 12-14 3:00-4:55  Shannon Loose C-204
Acting D 15-18 3:00-4:55   Taffy Geisel CMC-203
Acting for Life A 9-14 3:00-4:00  Chey Macalik CMC-224
Acting on Camera A 6-8 8:30-9:25  Chey Macalik CMC-224
Acting on Camera B 9-11 9:30-10:25  Chey Macalik CMC-224
Acting on Camera C 12-18 10:30-12:00  Chey Macalik CMC-224
Adv/Beg Ballet IV A 9-11 1:00-1:55  Melinda Russell S-10/18
Algebra I A 14-18 10:30-12:00  M. Hamilton C-212
Algebra II A 14-18 2:30-4:00  M. Hamilton C-212
American Lit/History  A 14-18 12:30-2:25  T. Wasik S-10/18
Anatomy & Physiology A 14-18 10:00-12:00  G. Wooster C-118
Art I A 6-8 1:00-1:55  Julie Mayfield B-209
Art I B 6-8 2:00-2:55  Julie Mayfield B-209
Art II B 9-11 10:30-12:00  Julie Mayfield B-209
Art II A 9-11 9:00-10:25  Melanie Overholt B-209
Art Lab (none) A 14-18 1:00-2:55  Mayre Stewart B-200
Audio Production I A 13-18 9:30-10:55  Joey Geisel B-210
Ballet IV B 12-18 3:00-4:30  Heather FitzGerald S-22/30
Beg Ballet I A 5-6 9:30-10:25  Caitlin Scroggins S-22/30
Beg Ballet I B 5-6 11:30-12:30  Heather FitzGerald S-22/30
Beg Ballet II A 6-8 1:00-1:55  Courtney Johnson W-201/204
Beg Ballet II B 7-8 2:00-2:55  Courtney Johnson W-201/204
Beg Ballet III A 9-11 10:30-11:25  Caitlin Scroggins S-22/30
Beg Ballet III B 9-11 2:00-2:55  Heather FitzGerald S-22/30
Beginning Band A 9-18 9:00-10:25  Lori Rooke Sanctuary
Bible Survey I  A 6-8 1:00-1:55  Linda Groce B-100C
Bible Survey II A 9-11 10:30-11:25  Linda Groce B-100C
Biology I A 14-18 12:30-2:25  G. Wooster C-118
Biology I B 14-18 2:30-4:30  G. Wooster C-118
British Lit/Writing           A 14-18 10:00-12:00  T. Wasik S-10/18
Chamber Choir A 14-18 10:30-12:30  Sarah Shannon S-8
Chamber Instr Ens.(none) A 12-18 9:30-10:55  Lori Rooke S-8
Chemistry A 14-18 10:00-12:00  J. Runkle C-112
Chemistry  B 14-18 12:30-2:25  J. Runkle C-112
Color Theory A 12-18 10:30-12:00  Melanie Overholt B-211
Con Spirito Boys Choir A 10-14 3:00-3:55  Susie Fergus CMC-221
Con Spirito Girls Choir A 10-13 8:30-9:25  Susie Fergus CMC-221
Concert Band A 12-18 3:00-4:30  Katie Whaley C-320
Consumer Finance  A 16-18 3:00-4:30  Joel Chadwick W-205
Drama I A 6-8 10:30-11:25  Paula Sterrett B-100B
Drama I B 6-8 11:30-12:30  Paula Sterrett B-100B
Drama I  C 6-8 1:00- 1:55  Paula Sterrett B-100B
Drama I  D 6-8 2:00-2:55  Paula Sterrett B-100B
Drama II E 9-11 3:00-3:55  Paula Sterrett B-100B
Drama II (none) A 9-11 10:30-11:25  Shannon Loose C-204
Drama II (none) B 9-11 11:30-12:30  Shannon Loose C-204
Drama II  C 9-11 1:00- 1:55  Chey Macalik CMC-224
Drama II  D 9-11 2:00-2:55  Chey Macalik CMC-224
Drawing I A 6-8 9:30-10:25  Valerie Warner B-202
Drawing I B 6-8 10:30-11:25  Valerie Warner B-202
Drawing I C 6-8 11:30-12:30  Valerie Warner B-202
Drawing II A 9-11 2:00-2:55  Valerie Warner B-202
Drawing II  B 9-11 3:00-3:55  Valerie Warner B-202
Drawing III (none) A 12-18 10:30-12:00  Mayre Stewart B-200
Drawing IV (none) A 12-18 3:00-4:30  Mayre Stewart B-200
Drum Line A 12-18 8:30-9:25  Ty Whaley Sanctuary
Elementary Singers I A 9-11 9:30-10:25  Susie Fergus CMC-221
Elementary Singers I B 9-11 1:00-1:55  Susie Fergus CMC-221
English I (Intro to Lit) A 14-18 8:00-:9:55  T. Wasik S-10/18
Fiddle Class (none) A 6-18 11:30-12:30  Kathy Berry CMC-201
Geometry A 14-18 12:30-2:25  M. Hamilton C-212
Government/World View A 15-18 1:00-2:55  Debbie Dena C-118
Intermediate Ballet I A 12-18 10:30-12:00  Michal Christian W-201/204
Intermediate Ballet I B 9-11 3:00-4:30  Melinda Russell S-10/18
Intermediate Ballet II A 14-18 9:00-10:25  Michal Christian W-201/204
Intermediate Ballet II B 12-14 10:30-12:00  Melinda Russell S-10/18
Intermediate Drawing II A 9-11 2:00-2:55  Melanie Overholt B-211
Intermediate Drawing III A 9-18 1:00-1:55  Melanie Overholt B-211
Jazz Band A 12-18 3:00-4:30  Lori Rooke Sanctuary
Jazz Vocal Ensemble A 14-18 3:00-4:30  Sarah Shannon S-8
Men's Chorale  A 13-18 1:00-2:25  Dr. John Lee S-9/11
Music Appreciation A 12-18 8:30-9:55  K. Whaley C-330
Photocomp&Editing A 14-18 10:00-12:00  C. Niederhauser B-210
Photography I  A 13-18 1:00-2:25  K. Personius B-210
Photography II  A 13-18 2:30-4:00  K. Personius B-210
Photoshop I A 14-18 1:00-2:55  C. Niederhauser B-210
Photoshop I B 14-18 3:00-4:55  C. Niederhauser B-210
Photoshop I C 14-18 8:30-9:55  C. Niederhauser B-210
Photoshop Lab A 15-18
 C. Niederhauser B-210
Physics I A 15-18 2:30-4:30  J. Runkle C-112
Pointe I A 12-18 2:00-2:55  Michal Christian S-10/18
Pointe II A 14-18 8:00-8:55  Michal Christian W-201/204
Praise & Worship Band I A 14-18 10:30-12:00  S. Shannon Youth Bldg.
Praise & Worship Band I B 14-18 2:30-4:00  S. Shannon Youth Bldg.
Praise & Worship Band II A 14-18 12:30-2:25  S. Shannon Youth Bldg.
Pre-Cal (Adv. Math) A 14-18 8:30-9:55  M. Hamilton C-212
Primary Music I (none)  A 6-7 10:30-11:25  Susie Fergus CMC-209
Primary Music I  B 6-7 1:00-1:55  Katie Whaley CMC-209
Primary Music II A 6-8 9:30-10:25  Katie Whaley CMC-209
Primary Music II (none) B 6-8 11:30-12:30  Susie Fergus CMC-209
Primary Music II (none) C 7-8 2:00-2:55  Susie Fergus CMC-209
Spanish I (None) A 12-18 10:30-12:00  Judy Medina C-212 
Spanish I (None) B 12-18 3:00-4:30  Judy Medina C-212
Span. I  (child) (None)  C 6-8 1:00-1:55  Judy Medina C-212
Span. I (pre-teens)(None) D 9-11 2:00-2:55  Judy Medina C-212
Spanish II (None)  A 12-18 9:00-10:25  Judy Medina C-212
Speech I A 12-18 8:30-10:25  Cathy Lloyd W-205
Speech I B 12-18 10:30-12:30  Cathy Lloyd W-205
Survey of Media A 13-18 11:30-1:00  Joey Geisel B-210
Suzuki Adv. Violin I (none) A 9-18 10:30-11:25  Kathy Berry CMC-201
Suz. Adv. Violin II (none) A 9-18 2:00-2:55   Kathy Berry CMC-201
Suzuki Viola (none) A 6-18 1:00-1:55  Kathy Berry CMC-201
Suzuki Violin I (none) A 6-18 8:30-9:25  Kathy Berry CMC-201
Suzuki Violin II (none) A 6-18 9:30-10:25  Kathy Berry CMC-201
Symphonic Band A 9-18 10:30-12:30  Lori Rooke sanctuary
TAFA Ballet A 12-18 8:30-10:25  Melinda Russell S-10/18
TAFA Plyrs Troupe(none) A 12-18 8:30-10:25  Shannon Loose CMC-203
Tap I A 12-18 1:00-1:55  Michal Christian S-22/30
Tap I B 9-11 3:00-3:55  Courtney Johnson W-201/204
Tapestry Treble Choir A 13-18 9:00-10:25  Sarah Shannon S-8
Vocal Techniques A 12-18 1:00-2:30  Ondrea Schenck C-320
Wind Ensemble A 12-18 1:00-2:55  Lori Rooke Sanctuary
Women's Chorale A 12-18 1:00-2:25  Sarah Shannon S-8
World Lit/History         A 14-18 2:30-4:30  T. Wasik S-10/18
Yearbook (none) A 15-18 10:30-12:25  C. Niederhauser B-210